More
    TechnologyGoogle Adsense CPC Rates by Country

    Google Adsense CPC Rates by Country

    Adsense is the first choice of network for any publisher whether small or big. Adsense pays for valid ad clicks and impressions publishers receive on their websites. Revenue for every click publisher receives varies, depending upon many different factors including:

    1. Visitor Country
    2. Type of Ad
    3. Demand & Supply
    4. Number of Bidders for Ad Spot
    5. Small / Large Publisher
    (This isn’t Possible any longer, but it was a few years ago with AdSense!)

    Adsense CPC depends upon the following factors:

    • How competitive is the market? Higher the revenue, higher the competion. Example: Insurance CPC is ten times higher than Dating
    • Where the user is coming from? Indian consumer is far less likely to buy than the US consumer
    • How many ad networks are bidding on your inventory? Higher the demand, higher the CPC/revenue.

    Adsense CPC normally ranges from an average of 0.5$ to 2$ at the most for normal publishers, some account holders can enjoy up to 50$+ CPC for top-paying keywords. Keep reading below to see how we can get a high CPC.

    Adsense CPC Rates By Country

    I have collected this data from several sources so we can have an idea and make an average estimate of how much AdSense pays by country.

    Note:

    *Average CPC: Normal CPC which most of the publishers receive on their click including all major niches.
    *Maximum CPC: is the highest CPC that publishers receive on top-paying niches.
    *Average CTR: is a measure of the nature of people that usually click on Ads, remember CTR depend on the placement of the ad and site layout. Remember it’s in the euro. 

    1CountryAverage CPC (EUR)Average CTRAverage RPM
    2United States0.260.78%2.04
    3Australia0.230.80%1.83
    4Canada0.220.63%1.37
    5Marshall Islands0.221.20%2.62
    6United Kingdom0.20.81%1.6
    7Germany0.181.38%2.44
    8Unknown Region0.181.13%2.07
    9Switzerland0.151.60%2.35
    10China0.150.49%0.73
    11Norway0.141.09%1.5
    12Austria0.141.18%1.67
    13Ireland0.140.71%1.01
    14Togo0.143.76%5.32
    15Andorra0.141.07%1.52
    16New Zealand0.130.85%1.14
    17Netherlands0.120.75%0.91
    18France0.121.20%1.4
    19Singapore0.120.77%0.89
    20Burkina Faso0.120.18%0.21
    21Sweden0.111.68%1.82
    22Belgium0.110.96%1.09
    23Vanuatu0.110.65%0.73
    24Finland0.11.85%1.91
    25United Arab Emirates0.10.94%0.93
    26Hong Kong0.10.72%0.7
    27Côte d’Ivoire0.11.16%1.14
    28South Africa0.091.01%0.86
    29Nigeria0.090.97%0.88
    30Israel0.090.99%0.93
    31Japan0.090.69%0.6
    32Oman0.090.95%0.81
    33Sierra Leone0.091.23%1.14
    34Italy0.080.81%0.62
    35Spain0.080.67%0.53
    36Denmark0.081.09%0.87
    37Qatar0.080.51%0.41
    38Ukraine0.081.01%0.8
    39Ghana0.081.23%0.93
    40Iran0.081.79%1.42
    41Puerto Rico0.080.82%0.63
    42Syria0.081.00%0.84
    43South Korea0.070.81%0.58
    44Czechia0.071.09%0.76
    45Kuwait0.070.63%0.42
    46Estonia0.071.70%1.25
    47Cameroon0.070.90%0.64
    48Bahrain0.071.87%1.23
    49Poland0.060.92%0.51
    50Portugal0.060.89%0.51
    51Taiwan0.060.93%0.54
    52Russia0.060.91%0.55
    53Jordan0.062.19%1.27
    54Slovenia0.060.77%0.45
    55Latvia0.061.40%0.77
    56Papua New Guinea0.061.77%1.02
    57Dominican Republic0.060.70%0.43
    58Luxembourg0.060.57%0.32
    59Kyrgyzstan0.062.16%1.28
    60Malaysia0.050.70%0.34
    61Brazil0.050.76%0.37
    62Saudi Arabia0.051.95%0.93
    63Hungary0.051.34%0.64
    64Chile0.050.71%0.32
    65Croatia0.050.66%0.34
    66Mauritius0.051.17%0.62
    67Iceland0.051.95%0.99
    68Maldives0.050.90%0.44
    69Malta0.051.00%0.48
    70Macau0.051.20%0.58
    71Uzbekistan0.050.34%0.18
    72Grenada0.051.43%0.7
    73Angola0.051.24%0.66
    74Kiribati0.0510.00%4.63
    75India0.040.85%0.34
    76Indonesia0.040.79%0.3
    77Turkey0.040.52%0.23
    78Vietnam0.041.05%0.38
    79Peru0.040.61%0.22
    80Romania0.041.27%0.45
    81Cambodia0.043.16%1.14
    82Greece0.040.59%0.23
    83Argentina0.040.70%0.27
    84Kosovo0.042.79%1.08
    85Slovakia0.041.12%0.47
    86Palestine0.041.01%0.43
    87Mongolia0.042.74%1.17
    88Bulgaria0.040.74%0.29
    89Somalia0.041.32%0.54
    90Senegal0.042.61%1.05
    91Cyprus0.040.60%0.25
    92Kazakhstan0.041.45%0.54
    93Aruba0.042.46%0.9
    94Liberia0.044.20%1.49
    95Bahamas0.040.82%0.33
    96Martinique0.041.37%0.52
    97French Guiana0.041.94%0.81
    98Micronesia0.042.17%0.92
    99Pakistan0.030.85%0.23
    100Thailand0.031.18%0.39
    101Philippines0.030.88%0.23
    102Mexico0.030.98%0.31
    103Bangladesh0.031.25%0.42
    104Egypt0.030.88%0.29
    105Ethiopia0.031.67%0.52
    106Nepal0.031.39%0.4
    107Kenya0.031.09%0.33
    108Sri Lanka0.031.11%0.31
    109Colombia0.030.72%0.18
    110Afghanistan0.031.12%0.32
    111Bolivia0.031.00%0.25
    112Lithuania0.031.50%0.4
    113Tunisia0.031.43%0.37
    114Costa Rica0.030.92%0.27
    115Trinidad & Tobago0.031.01%0.35
    116Ecuador0.030.84%0.28
    117Serbia0.030.92%0.26
    118Bosnia & Herzegovina0.031.11%0.35
    119Guatemala0.030.85%0.23
    120Macedonia (FYROM)0.030.98%0.25
    121Yemen0.031.49%0.48
    122Rwanda0.030.55%0.19
    123Uruguay0.030.71%0.23
    124Belarus0.030.86%0.26
    125Suriname0.031.43%0.43
    126Mozambique0.031.19%0.32
    127Lesotho0.032.59%0.69
    128Botswana0.031.64%0.44
    129Armenia0.030.91%0.27
    130French Polynesia0.031.59%0.46
    131Cook Islands0.033.67%1.24
    132Congo – Kinshasa0.030.93%0.26
    133Northern Mariana Islands0.032.29%0.78
    134Cayman Islands0.030.93%0.3
    135Algeria0.021.81%0.39
    136Morocco0.021.18%0.28
    137Iraq0.024.06%0.79
    138Lebanon0.021.79%0.39
    139Jamaica0.021.56%0.38
    140Myanmar (Burma)0.021.40%0.22
    141Uganda0.021.36%0.3
    142Georgia0.022.04%0.36
    143Cuba0.021.07%0.23
    144Panama0.020.98%0.2
    145El Salvador0.021.30%0.32
    146Libya0.020.89%0.13
    147Venezuela0.020.71%0.13
    148Zimbabwe0.021.32%0.28
    149Madagascar0.020.90%0.2
    150Paraguay0.021.10%0.22
    151Brunei0.020.59%0.1
    152Barbados0.021.19%0.23
    153Tanzania0.020.68%0.11
    154Réunion0.020.88%0.19
    155Moldova0.021.36%0.29
    156Guam0.021.04%0.22
    157Namibia0.021.23%0.2
    158Benin0.021.55%0.27
    159Fiji0.021.02%0.19
    160Turks & Caicos Islands0.025.00%0.92
    161Nicaragua0.020.25%0.05
    162Djibouti0.021.12%0.24
    163Tonga0.025.88%1.02
    164Samoa0.021.90%0.33
    165Haiti0.020.50%0.11
    166Albania0.011.75%0.24
    167Sudan0.011.12%0.12
    168Azerbaijan0.012.73%0.27
    169Guyana0.011.91%0.28
    170Laos0.012.71%0.27
    171Zambia0.011.75%0.17
    172Turkmenistan0.010.96%0.1
    173Montenegro0.011.54%0.15
    174Honduras0.010.76%0.08
    175St. Lucia0.011.82%0.16
    176Solomon Islands0.014.22%0.49
    177Malawi0.011.89%0.11
    178Guinea0.013.01%0.36
    179American Samoa0.015.75%0.54
    180Swaziland0.012.71%0.14
    181St. Kitts & Nevis0.011.20%0.14
    182Bhutan0.011.22%0.18
    183New Caledonia0.011.11%0.09
    184Curaçao0.011.47%0.13
    185Caribbean Netherlands0.010.89%0.09
    186Burundi0.016.85%0.38
    187Seychelles0.010.95%0.08
    188Faroe Islands0.011.45%0.14
    189The central African Republic0.0112.50%1.43
    190Belize0.010.55%0.05
    191St. Vincent & Grenadines0.010.30%0.03
    192Palau0.012.17%0.28
    193Greenland0.014.17%0.24
    194The Gambia0.010.58%0.03
    195Equatorial Guinea0.012.00%0.23
    196Dominica0.012.08%0.12
    197Congo – Brazzaville0.012.13%0.13
    198British Indian Ocean Territory0.0125.00%1.46

    OLD REPORT

    See also  NIN-SIM Linkage: See Code To Link NIN To MTN – How To Link NIN With MTN
     CountryAverage CPC Rate Maximum CPC RateAverage CTR
     United States (US) 0.16 – 1$ >15$ 2-3%
     Canada 0.30 – 7$ >17$ 2%
     United Kingdom (UK) 0.33 – 3$ >9$ 1-2%
     Germany 0.40 – 1$ >11$ 1-3%
     Thailand 0.30 – 1$ 6$ 2%
     Japan 0.20 – 0.80$ 4$ 3%
     United Arab Eimrates (UAE) 0.15 – 3$ 11$ 4%
    Switzerland 0.20 – 1$ 6$ 3%
    Italy 0.10 – 0.50$ 3$ 1-3%
    South Korea 0.15 – 1$ 4$ 1-3%
    Singapore 0.15 – 0.90$ 5$ 1-2%
    Malaysia 0.6 – 0.60$ 2$ 2%
    Qatar 0.6 – 0.70$ 3$ 3%
    New Zealand 0.10 -0.40$ 3$ 4%
     Kuwait 0.30 – 2$ 14$ 4%
     Spain 0.10 – 0.60$ 2$ 3-4%
     Ghana 0.10 – 0.30$ 1$ 3%
     Zambia 0.05 – 0.30$ 1$ 4-5%
     Saudi Arabia 0.10 – 1$ 7$ 3-4%
     Turkey 0.10 – 0.50$ 2$ 3%
     India 0.10 – 0.45$ 3$ 3-5%
    Cameroon 0.05 – 0.30$ 2$ 3%
    Brazil 0.10 – 0.50$ 1$ 2-3%
    Netherlands 0.06 – 0.70$ 2$ 2%
    Indonesia 0.06 – 0.38$ 1$ 2-3%
    Bangladesh 0.05 – 0.30$ 1$ 4%
    Philippines 0.03 – 0.25$ 1$ 3-5%
    China 0.05 – 0.80$ 6$ 2-3%
    Brunei 0.04 – 0.23$ <1$ 5%
    Afghanistan 0.03 – 0.15$ <1$ 4-5%
    Palestine 0.02 – 0.10$ <1$ 4%
    Oman 0.03 – 0.12$ <1$ 2-3%
    Lebanon 0.03 – 0.08$ <1$ 3-4%
    Hong Kong 0.05 – 0.55$ 5$ 3%
     Sri Lanka 0.02 – 0.30$ 2$ 1-2%
    South Africa 0.02 – 0.20$ 1$ 5-6%
    Jordan 0.03 – 0.40$ 2$ 2-3%
    Ecuador 0.03 – 0.20$ 1$ 2%
    Ukraine 0.03 – 0.15$ 1$ 3%
    Egypt 0.01 – 0.35$ 1$ 3-4%
    Algeria 0.01 – 0.30$ 1$ 4%
    Russia 0.02 – 0.50$ 3-5$ 1-2%
    Pakistan 0.01 – 0.10$ <1$ 5-6%
    Iran 0.02 – 0.20$ 1-2$ 3-4%
    Ethiopia 0.02 – 0.10$ <1$ 3-4%
    Azerbaijan 0.02 – 0.10$ <1$ 4%
    Sudan 0.01 – 0.10$ 1$ 3-4%
    Somalia 0.01 – 0.06$ 1$ 4%
    Libya 0.01 – 0.08$ 1$ 2-3%
    Burundi 0.01 – 0.10$ 1$ 3%
    Myanmar (Burma) 0.00 – 0.05$ <0.50$ 3-4%
    Zimbabwe 0.03 – 0.15$ 1$ 3%
    Yemen 0.03 – 0.20$ 1$ 2-3%
    Vietnam 0.05 – 0.50$ >1$ 3-4%
    Trinidad & Tobago 0.10 – 1$ 10$ 2-4%
    Taiwan 0.10 – 0.50$ 3$ 2%
    Syria 0.02 – 0.10$ 1$ 3%
    Sweden 0.06 -0.20$ 1-2$ 3%
    Romania 0.08 – 0.35$ 2$ 2-3%
    Portugal 0.05 – 0.50$ 3$ 3%
    Poland 0.10 – 0.50$ 1$ 2%
    Norway 0.10 – 0.45$ 1$ 2-3%
    Nigeria 0.10 – 0.40$ 1$ 2-3%
     Nepal 0.05 – 0.25$ 1$ 3%
     Morocco 0.08 – 0.50$ 1$ 2-3%
    Mexico 0.10 – 0.50$ 1-2$ 3-4%
    Kenya 0.01 – 0.22$ 1$ 3%
    Israel 0.10 – 0.36$ 1$ 2%
    Ireland 0.12 – 0.45$ 3$ 2-3%
    Iraq 0.01 -0.10$ 1$ 3%
    Hungary 0.10 – 0.47$ 1$ 2-3%
    Greece 0.04 – 0.10$ 1$ 3%
    France 0.10 – 0.50$ 2$ 2-5%
    Finland 0.07 – 0.20$ 1$ 1-2%
    Denmark 0.10 – 0.40$ 1$ 3%
    Czech Republic 0.06 – 0.18$ 1$ 3%
    Australia 0.15 – 1$ 3-5$ 2-3%
    Austria 0.10 – 0.60$ 2$ 3%
    Argentina 0.04 – 0.30$ 1$ 4-5%

    This report is the intermediate result of many AdSense publishers having many different sites in all big niches. You may get a different CPC than above as I have mentioned before that this is average, not actual.

    See also  A persons hands on a laptop keyboard with a smartphone and a wallet nearby

    If you think there is anything wrong let us know in the comment also you can share your experience and CPC result so we keep this list updated for all users from all over the world.

    Thanks for reading? and share it with friends if this enabled you.

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    RELATED POSTS

    How To Create Facebook Reels Videos

    0
    See details on how to create Facebook Reels Videos below. In today’s latest entertainment shot video creation news, Bennievibez will be concerning How To Create Facebook Reels. According to...

    How To Link Your NIN With Your MTN, Glo, Airtel, Or...

    0
    How to link your NIN with your MTN, Glo, Airtel, or 9mobile phone number can be accessed below. Bennievibez had reported earlier that the Federal Government of Nigeria directed...

    NIN-SIM Linkage: See Code To Link NIN To 9mobile – How...

    0
    Code to link NIN to 9mobile and how to link NIN with 9mobile amid the NIN-SIM linkage problem in Nigeria can be accessed below. As directed by the Federal Government...

    NIN-SIM Linkage: See Code To Link NIN To Airtel – How...

    0
    Code to link NIN to Airtel and how to link NIN with airtel amid the NIN-SIM linkage problem in Nigeria can be accessed below. Bennievibez had reported earlier that the...

    NIN-SIM Linkage: See Code To Link NIN To Glo – How...

    0
    Code to link NIN to Glo and how to link your nin with your glo amid the NIN-SIM linkage problem in Nigeria can be accessed below. Bennievibez had reported earlier...

    NIN-SIM Linkage: See Code To Link NIN To MTN – How...

    0
    Code to link NIN to MTN and how to link NIN with MTNamid the NIN-SIM linkage problem in Nigeria can be accessed below. Bennievibez had reported earlier that the...

    TRENDING

    The Kano bomb explosion has left multiple school children dead. Bennievibez gathered that a bomb has blasted at Aba Road, Sabon Gari in Kano State, northern Nigeria with a yet-to-be-ascertained number of people massacred while scores were injured This online news platform understands...
    The Department of State Services, DSS has apprehended a blogger by the name of Ahmed Olamilekan over a report he published about Governor Dapo Abiodun of Ogun state. Bennievibez reports that there have been calls for Governor Abiodun to be disqualified from...
    Naira has languished massively against the dollar, See New Exchange Rate below. Bennievibez gathered that the naira dropped against the U.S. dollar on Monday with a 0.60 percent depreciation at the official market. According to FMDQ, where forex is officially traded, the naira which opened trading at...
    Leo Mezie is dead, cause of death revealed. Bennievibez compiled that a famous Nigerian actor, Leo Mezie is dead. This online news platform understands that Leo Mezie's death was made known on social media on Monday afternoon, May 16, 2022, by his colleague, Chioma...
    Arsonists have burned down LG Secretariat and set Magistrate Court ablaze in Anambra. Bennievibez reports that doubted firebugs have burnt down the Idemili North Local Government secretariat in Ogidi and a Magistrate Court in the area. Sources said the arsonists entered the...